CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Great Cow Run
you RUN the place
September 1st 2018 19800 Bloomfield Ave, Cerritos, California, 90703, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (13 videos)
2014 - (4 videos)
2015 - (3 videos)
2016 - (9 videos)
2017 - (1 videos)
2018 - (5 videos)
2019 - (8 videos)
Interviews
8
Anthony Stone 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Sep 1st 2019, 6:50am
Sally Silengo 3rd Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Sep 1st 2019, 6:40am
Kendall Saeger 2nd Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Sep 1st 2019, 6:05am
Ernesto Ruiz 1st Place Boys Sophomore Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Sep 1st 2019, 5:30am
Siena Palicke 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Sep 1st 2019, 1:55am
Mitchell Machuca 7th Place Boys Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Sep 1st 2019, 1:45am
«
1
»
All
8
Featured
0
Search
Ernesto Ruiz 1st Place Boys Sophomore Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Published by
DyeStat.com
Sep 1st 2019, 5:30am
Comments
Great Cow Run - Aug 31, 2019
Cerritos Regional Park
Mens 3.00 Miles Sophomore
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Ruiz, Ernesto
10
Norte Vista
15:25.5
2
De Jesus, Vinz
10
Torrance
16:03.4
3
Guerrero, James
10
Downey
16:05.4
4
Dorantes, Daniel
10
Torrance
16:07.3
5
Walt, Nolan
10
Huntington Beach
16:10.0
6
Utley, Dane
10
Loyola
16:12.3
7
Perry, Brandon
10
Poly (Long Beach
16:33.9
8
Munawar, Farris
10
Torrance
16:37.0
9
Walter, Jake
10
Loyola
16:39.8
10
Bissell, Dylan
10
Loyola
16:40.5
11
Cho, Vincent
10
Loyola
16:43.1
12
Guinane, Julian
10
Loyola
16:45.8
13
Castain, Nick
10
Loyola
16:47.6
14
Santiago, Jeremy
10
Palisades Charte
16:49.0
15
Kuhn, Dylan
10
Loyola
16:50.4
16
Garcia, Daniel
10
Poly (Long Beach
16:53.3
17
Guerrero, Robert
10
Poly (Long Beach
16:53.9
18
Mayorga, Arian
10
Citrus Valley
16:54.9
19
Alvarez, Alejandro
10
Rowland
16:55.0
20
Valenzuela, Mark
10
Loyola
16:57.9
21
Austin, Tyler
10
Los Alamitos
16:58.5
22
Chan, Daniel
10
Arcadia
17:00.2
23
Kovacs, Joshua
10
Palisades Charte
17:05.6
24
DeClercq, Spencer
10
Loyola
17:10.9
25
Mars, Nathan
10
Loyola
17:11.0
26
Chen, Kyle
10
Arcadia
17:12.1
27
Fang, Alex
10
Arcadia
17:13.6
28
Lamberth, Keifer
10
Loyola
17:13.8
29
Rufo, Jaedon
10
Poly (Long Beach
17:21.0
30
Brannon, Eric
10
Poly (Long Beach
17:21.3
31
Tobin, David
10
Palisades Charte
17:24.4
32
Parks, Andrew
10
Loyola
17:26.0
33
Rafael, Michael
10
Cerritos
17:26.8
34
Anderton, Luke
10
Laguna Beach
17:27.2
35
Sandoval, Michael
10
Los Alamitos
17:27.7
36
Scancich, Adrian
10
Poly (Long Beach
17:28.7
37
Lam, Adam
10
Portola (Irvine)
17:29.0
38
Kyi, Wesley
10
Arcadia
17:30.4
39
Jacobs, Colin
10
Loyola
17:31.2
40
Mejia, Manuel
10
Poly (Long Beach
17:33.2
41
DeBrabander, Vance
10
Los Alamitos
17:33.8
42
Mendez, Gabriel
10
Norte Vista
17:34.5
43
Hruska, Paul
10
Palisades Charte
17:35.5
44
Ramirez, Joshua
10
Citrus Valley
17:36.3
45
Beck, Peter
10
Wilson (Long Bea
17:37.1
46
Saldanha, Andre
11
Culver City
17:38.2
47
Zuniga, Jozhua
10
Poly (Long Beach
17:38.4
48
Gaitan, Joseph
10
Citrus Valley
17:40.8
49
Schott, Nicholas
10
Ayala
17:43.4
50
Fayette, James
10
Los Alamitos
17:43.9
51
Beaumont, Vincent
10
Marina
17:44.6
52
Zhang, Andy
10
Arcadia
17:49.1
53
Wilkinson, Isaac
10
Hart
17:53.2
54
Sanchez, Jonathan
10
West Valley
17:54.0
55
Bedoya, David
10
Martin Luther Ki
17:54.6
56
Martinez, Jonathan
10
Norte Vista
17:57.5
57
Flores, Adrian
10
Martin Luther Ki
17:58.7
58
Carbajal, Armando
10
Citrus Valley
17:59.2
59
Duran, Christopher
10
Paramount
18:00.9
60
Magana, Juan
10
Downey
18:01.4
61
Van Es, Owen
10
Laguna Beach
18:02.1
62
Yang Zhou Cao, Eric
10
Rowland
18:03.5
63
Ibarra, Aaron
10
Los Alamitos
18:07.1
64
Molnar, Cole
10
Centennial (Coro
18:08.7
65
Zhao, Zachary
10
Rowland
18:11.8
66
Martinez, Aaron
10
Hart
18:13.2
67
Blatt, Andrew
10
Edison (HB)
18:14.0
68
Hluchan, Brandon
10
West Valley
18:17.7
69
Lopez, Lucas
10
Millikan
18:18.4
70
Dodge, Peter
10
Poly (Long Beach
18:19.5
71
Ruiz, Dominic
10
Ayala
18:20.1
72
Torres-martinez, Anthony
10
Norte Vista
18:21.3
73
Barraza, Antonio
10
Poly (Long Beach
18:22.0
74
Wick, Ryan
10
Los Alamitos
18:23.3
75
Gonzalez, Andrew
10
Hart
18:24.4
76
Harriger, Andrew
10
Portola (Irvine)
18:26.1
77
Goodson, Brady
10
Martin Luther Ki
18:26.3
78
Parada, Andrew
10
Kennedy
18:27.7
79
Bianchi, Lucas
10
Laguna Beach
18:28.1
80
Curtner, Nathan
10
Martin Luther Ki
18:28.6
81
Sundvold, Stephen
10
Yorba Linda
18:29.3
82
Postiff, Gavin
10
Edison (HB)
18:30.1
83
Franco, Jose
10
Wilson (Long Bea
18:30.9
84
Lee, Aidan
10
Los Alamitos
18:31.2
85
Huang, Bruce
10
Arcadia
18:31.7
86
Park, John
10
Arcadia
18:31.8
87
Kaustinen, Eli
10
West Valley
18:32.1
88
Meas, Ryan
10
Mayfair
18:32.3
89
Macias, Noah
10
Mayfair
18:34.6
90
Romero, Abel
10
Downey
18:34.9
91
Huang, Mason
10
Rowland
18:38.5
92
Gohl, Zane
10
Edison (HB)
18:41.4
93
Valenzuela, Yasfren
10
Downey
18:41.5
94
Hale, Robert
10
Mayfair
18:42.1
95
Kesarwani, Vaibhava
10
Arcadia
18:48.2
96
Pham, Andy
10
Marina
18:50.4
97
Lucia, Thomas
10
Centennial (Coro
18:51.8
98
Endo, Shiro
10
Torrance
18:52.7
99
Hernandez, Rodrigo
10
Palisades Charte
18:53.6
100
Rettich, Luke
10
Los Alamitos
18:54.2
101
Nguyen, Ronald
10
Marina
18:54.8
102
Hirschman, Andrew
10
Santa Margarita
18:55.7
103
Maloyo, Koston
10
Los Alamitos
18:56.5
104
Alexander, Nicholas
10
Laguna Beach
18:58.9
105
Cuellar, Gavin
10
Poly (Long Beach
18:59.7
106
Smythe, Trevor
10
Edison (HB)
19:00.2
107
Brazil, Tyson
10
Palisades Charte
19:01.4
108
Flores, Joseph
10
Los Alamitos
19:05.5
109
Ballesteros, Aziz (Aces)
11
Culver City
19:06.9
110
Rosales, Jorge
10
Downey
19:07.8
111
Hogan, Max
10
Edison (HB)
19:08.4
112
Sandzimier, Sean
10
Edison (HB)
19:08.7
113
Fares, Abdallah
10
Portola (Irvine)
19:10.8
114
Perez, Pedro
10
Bell Gardens
19:12.5
115
Campos, Damien
10
Ayala
19:13.4
116
Zong, Gary
10
Cerritos
19:13.6
117
Menter, Carson
10
Norte Vista
19:13.8
118
Huang, Landon
10
Torrance
19:16.1
119
Ulloa, Enoc
10
Marina
19:16.2
120
Verstegen, Hunter
10
Downey
19:16.9
121
Muniz, George
10
Centennial (Coro
19:18.4
122
Herrera, Oscar
10
West Valley
19:19.8
123
Stokes, Luke
10
Martin Luther Ki
19:20.5
124
Jacoub, Jacob
10
Poly (Long Beach
19:20.8
125
Russo, JAmes
10
Santa Margarita
19:21.8
126
Dunnegan, Liam
10
Poly (Long Beach
19:25.5
127
Thiem, Tyler
10
Cerritos
19:27.3
128
Villalobos, Jason
10
Centennial (Coro
19:29.0
129
Coffey, William
11
Laguna Beach
19:29.5
130
Hong, Daniel
10
Arcadia
19:30.1
131
Bernstein, Aaron
10
Huntington Beach
19:30.4
132
Totah, Alexander
10
Marina
19:31.6
133
Barrios, Sebastian
10
Rowland
19:31.8
134
Berryman, Tyler
10
Los Alamitos
19:34.5
135
Velasco, Christian
10
Millikan
19:35.7
136
Kuno, Takeshi
10
Portola (Irvine)
19:36.2
137
Hah, Preston
10
Rowland
19:37.1
138
Foote, Spencer
10
Loyola
19:39.0
139
Weiss, Matt
10
Loyola
19:39.3
140
Lamadrid, Salvador
10
Kennedy
19:40.4
141
Garcia, Chris
10
Poly (Long Beach
19:42.0
142
Mendoza, Ben
10
Cerritos
19:42.3
143
Rodriguez, Brayan
9
Artesia
19:43.1
144
Rager, Patrick
10
Loyola
19:43.2
145
Arroyo, Santiago
10
Wilson (Long Bea
19:43.6
146
Wall, John
10
Edison (HB)
19:44.3
147
Vasquez, Jacob
10
Downey
19:45.7
148
Tam, Marco
10
Rowland
19:47.6
149
Figueroa, Jeshua
10
Arcadia
19:48.0
150
Lee, Gabriel
10
Santa Margarita
19:48.4
151
Zeighami, Ryan
10
Portola (Irvine)
19:49.8
152
Rippon, Cole
10
Millikan
19:50.1
153
Nguyen, Mervin
10
Marina
19:51.2
154
Farag, Domenic
11
Culver City
19:51.2
155
Delgado, Eric
11
Culver City
19:51.9
156
Shen, Jordan
10
Arcadia
19:52.0
157
Kam, Thomas
10
Arcadia
19:52.7
158
Bhatia, Varun
10
Kennedy
19:53.6
159
Wade, Nolan
10
Edison (HB)
19:54.4
160
Heidrich, Dylan
10
Elsinore
19:56.2
161
Wong, Anthony
10
Arcadia
19:58.7
162
Perez, Angel
10
Rowland
20:00.3
163
Zuniga, Isaac
10
Norte Vista
20:01.8
164
Perez, Mateo
10
Torrance
20:02.0
165
Shay, Thomas
10
Arcadia
20:02.1
166
Nguyen, Max
10
Los Alamitos
20:06.7
167
Vela, Robert
10
Torrance
20:11.1
168
Kikuno, Tyler
10
Torrance
20:12.1
169
Schreibler, Konrad
9
Poly (Long Beach
20:12.9
170
Celis, Matthew
10
Bell Gardens
20:14.5
171
Quevedo, Ramon
10
Millikan
20:17.5
172
Padilla, Maximiliano
10
Downey
20:18.7
173
Chen, Raymond
10
Rowland
20:18.9
174
Yonekawa, Travis
10
Torrance
20:21.4
175
Juarez, Miguel
10
Norte Vista
20:23.6
176
Abeysekera, Shehan
10
Whitney
20:24.1
177
Salvador, Andrew
10
Millikan
20:25.9
178
Escamilla, Will
10
Elsinore
20:27.3
179
Herrera, Daniel
10
Martin Luther Ki
20:28.1
180
Savalia, Shailen
10
Yorba Linda
20:29.2
181
Tierney, Stewart
10
Palisades Charte
20:29.4
182
Gonzalez, Fernando
10
Artesia
20:34.3
183
Gonzalez, Luis
10
Mayfair
20:36.5
184
Fernandez, Christopher
10
Downey
20:36.8
185
Kabir, Maher
11
Culver City
20:42.3
186
Carney, Declan
10
Poly (Long Beach
20:43.6
187
Garcia, David
10
Downey
20:43.6
188
Ly, Michael
10
Rowland
20:47.0
189
Wu, Henry
10
Arcadia
20:50.7
190
Jorgensen, Mark
10
Yorba Linda
20:50.8
191
Castellon, Fernando
10
Bell Gardens
20:53.1
192
Post, Aaron
10
Marina
20:53.4
193
Pazcoguin, Joseph
10
Torrance
20:56.9
194
Tran, Cody
10
Los Alamitos
20:57.7
195
Oei, Jacob
10
Edison (HB)
20:57.8
196
Webb, Garrett
10
Los Alamitos
20:57.9
197
Stoterau, Nolan
10
Yorba Linda
21:06.9
198
Ortiz, Henry
10
Los Alamitos
21:09.0
199
Wong, Edwin
10
Arcadia
21:11.1
200
Sofelkanik, Victor
10
Los Alamitos
21:13.3
201
Recinto, Ivan
10
Los Alamitos
21:13.5
202
Lee, Hyunsoo Tony
10
Portola (Irvine)
21:14.3
203
Lim, Kellan
10
Poly (Long Beach
21:25.6
204
Tejeda, Sebastian
10
Citrus Valley
21:27.4
205
Nguyen, Kim
10
Marina
21:32.8
206
Zheng, Dylan
10
Rowland
21:33.0
207
Leibiwitz, Ben
10
Elsinore
21:35.3
208
Reiss, Brady
10
Yorba Linda
21:38.8
209
Alexander, Adam
10
Yorba Linda
21:41.9
210
Simha, Kaustubh
10
Cerritos
21:46.7
211
Sylvester, Julian
10
Loyola
21:49.3
212
Kowata, Michael
10
Torrance
21:51.1
213
Fan, Preston
10
Arcadia
21:53.6
214
Browning, Evan
10
Santa Margarita
21:55.1
215
Vukojevic, Luke
10
Edison (HB)
21:59.4
216
Park, Anthony
10
Cerritos
21:59.9
217
Ochoa, Carl
10
Kennedy
22:02.0
218
Chang, Jack
10
Los Alamitos
22:03.0
219
Burton, Cody
10
Laguna Beach
22:06.5
220
Vela, Matthew
10
Rowland
22:07.7
221
Crawshaw, Mathias
10
Laguna Beach
22:16.9
222
Facenda, Ian
10
Ayala
22:17.3
223
Rutherford, Ethan
10
Elsinore
22:19.9
224
Kozhaya, Nicholas
10
Loyola
22:21.9
225
Sebestyen, Tas
10
Yorba Linda
22:22.9
226
Saleeb, John
10
Whitney
22:26.4
227
Smith, Zachary
10
Yorba Linda
22:44.9
228
Ishi, Kona
11
Culver City
22:51.5
229
Lane, Sam
11
Culver City
22:53.8
230
Balsells, Joshua
10
Martin Luther Ki
23:05.0
231
Kasabuchi, Kyle
10
Arcadia
23:05.8
232
Natario, Daniel
10
Bell Gardens
23:11.5
233
Tran, Brandon
10
Centennial (Coro
23:15.4
234
Chao, Wesley
10
Rowland
23:28.9
235
Du, Devin
10
Yorba Linda
23:33.6
236
Phan, Vincent
10
Torrance
23:42.5
237
Corpus, Gabriel
10
Ayala
23:43.3
238
Berry, Josh
10
Marina
23:50.9
239
Peters, Sean
10
Cerritos
23:51.2
240
Octavio, Joseph
10
Cerritos
23:52.2
241
Sarofeem, Sam
10
Downey
23:52.9
242
Chew, Darren
11
Culver City
23:56.7
243
Ho, Roger
10
Cerritos
24:00.7
244
Kubota, Miguel
11
Culver City
24:09.5
245
Gonzalez, Nicolas
10
Millikan
24:10.0
246
Lindstrom, Benjamin
10
Whitney
24:10.0
247
Ishida, Lucas
10
Torrance
24:12.5
248
Lee, Justin
10
Whitney
24:16.9
249
Miller, Jacob
10
Torrance
24:24.9
250
Johnson, Santwone
10
Paramount
25:53.6
251
Hwang, Andrew
10
Cerritos
26:03.9
252
Wang, Aaron
9
Cerritos
26:08.6
253
Dominguez, Nickolas
10
Cerritos
26:09.6
254
Barillas, Andy
10
Whitney
26:21.8
255
Torres, Giovanni
10
Norte Vista
26:33.9
256
Segovia, Matthew
10
Torrance
26:35.7
257
Maddox, Ethan
10
Loyola
27:14.2
258
Foassis, Lukas
10
Torrance
27:17.1
259
Udukumbura, Kaven
10
Rowland
27:22.9
260
Fang, Albert
10
Rowland
27:28.6
261
Varela, Daniel
10
Centennial (Coro
27:37.2
262
Robledo, Angel
9
Artesia
28:07.6
263
Arboleda, Patrick
10
Whitney
28:50.3
264
Morales, Edgar
10
El Rancho
29:31.5
265
Nam, David
10
Cerritos
40:15.6
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Anthony Stone 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Ernesto Ruiz 1st Place Boys Sophomore Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Kendall Saeger 2nd Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Mitchell Machuca 7th Place Boys Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Sally Silengo 3rd Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Shaina Berk 4th Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Siena Palicke 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Yael Grimaldi and Ko Akabori 2nd and 3rd Place Boys Varsity Race
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ernesto-ruiz
#norte
#vista
#california
#great
#cow
#run
#knabe
#park
More videos
Kendall Saeger 2nd Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
Siena Palicke 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Great Cow Run 2019
0 shares:
Great Cow Run
,
DyeStat.com
,
La Joya Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Norte Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Great Cow Run
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
8
1
2018
5
2017
1
2016
1
9
1
2015
1
3
1
117
2014
1
4
2
2013
1
13
2
474
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ernesto-ruiz
#norte
#vista
#california
#great
#cow
#run
#knabe
#park
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!